Details
May 22, 2014
11:30AM - 1:00PM
Central Florida Southeast Growth & Transportation Update
Citrus Club, 255 S. Orange Avenue, Downtown Orlando
Please join us as our panel discusses the Poinciana Parkway, Osceola Parkway extension, an update on the OIA multimodal southern terminal with All Aboard Florida, future SR50/408 eastbound expressway expansion & surrounding private development pressures.
Our Panel:
Atlee Mercer, Chairman | Osceola County Expressway Authority
Jim Sellen, Florida Planning Practice Leader | VHB
Glenn Pressimone, Director of Engineering | Orlando-Orange County Expressway Authority
Phil Brown, Executive Director | GOAA
Moderator:
Harold Barley, Executive Director | Metroplan Orlando
REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED.
PLEASE CALL 407-227-7461 TO SEE IF THERE ARE SEATS AVAILABLE.
Who's Attending?
Annette Ahlers, Stewart Title Guaranty
Dave Ayers, Highwoods Properties
Lisa Bailey, Morrison Commercial
Yvonne Baker, JLL
Ryan Beerbower, NAI Realvest
Jerry Benson, McCraney Property Company
Cecelia Bonifay, Akerman
Cole Bosson, JLL
Carmen Burkhammer, American Facility Services
Alan Byrd, Alan Byrd & Associates
Leon Camarda, Project Management Advisors, Inc.
Kendra Cassell, RB Marks Construction
Craig Caswell, Common Sense Office Furniture
Jonathan Claber, Emerson International
Frank Coe, Seacoast National Bank
John Coleman, EastGroup Properties
Daniel Colletto, Liberty Property Trust
Laura Conner, TWsquared
Joe Dear, Wells Fargo
Joe Devine, MSRE Candidate -UCF Class of 2015
Holly Duke, Clancy & Theys Construction Co.
Patrick Ellis, TD Bank
David Evans, Jr., Baker & Hostetler LLP
David Farrar, Clancy & Theys Construction Co.
Vicki Ferraro, CORT Furniture
Tony Finocchiaro, CORT Furniture
Anthony Fiorillo, ECS - FLORIDA, LLC
Brian Glassman, T&G Constructors
Valerie Grandin, The Fund
Jim Gray, Parkway Properties
Jim Hamil, Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Cliff Hendrickson, ECS Florida, LLC
Brad Hutton, Hutton Enterprises, Inc.
Nick Jones, EastGroup Properties
Joani Jordaan, VOA Associates, Inc.
John Kelly, DMRP
Kenneth Koch, Emerson International
Robert Kroencke, Suddath Relocation Systems
Dan LaMorte, Turner Construction Company
Stephanie Landis, PSI
Will Lenihan, ECS Florida
Bob Lipscomb, Williams Company
Scott Lloyd Owens, Realty Services
Wilson McDowell, Colliers International
Lee McNeil, Williams Company
Scott Miller, Ellis Creek Capital
Robby Moon, DMRP
Russel Mouton, First Southern Bank
John Pottinger, Tavistock Development Company, LLC
Henry Ramos, CORT Furniture
Catherine Reeves, Highwoods Properties
Wanda Riley, Cushman & Wakefield
Drew Saphos, NAI Realvest
Al Schwarz, Vose Law Firm LLP
Angel Shawver, Florida Business Interiors
Andrew (Andy) Slowik, Cushman & Wakefield
Larry Smith, DRMP
Zac Starkey, Emerson International
Manny Suarez, Oldcastle Inc.
Jonathan Thrasher, PSI
Peter Titan, NAI Realvest
Robert Trompke, PSI
Michael Weinberg, HFF
Rick Welch, Connelly & Wicker Inc.
Stephen Whitley, Liberty Property Trust
Sandy Winkler-Ehmer, AEC, Inc.
Robin Word, Averett Warmus Durkee
Matthew Young, IBI GROUP, INC.